Contact information for Board Members is listed alphabetically by department below. If you can’t find the party you are looking for, or are not sure who can help you best, contact us here.

Board of Listers

Cemetery Commission

  • Charles Snow – Cemetery Commissioner Cemetery Commissioner
  • Camilla Behn – Cemetery Commissioner Cemetery Commissioner
  • Jeff Campbell – Cemetery Commissioner Cemetery Commissioner
  • Michele Eid – Cemetery Commissioner Cemetery Commissioner
  • Sharon Conte – Cemetery Commissioner Cemetery Commissioner

Conservation Commission

  • Amy Polaczyk Conservation Commission
  • Carolynn Schipa Conservation Commission
  • Robin (Rocky) Bleier Conservation Commission
  • Jito Coleman – Chair Conservation Commission
  • George Schenk Conservation Commission Member
  • Kate Wanner Conservation Commission Member
  • Jim Edgecomb Conservation Commission
  • Taylor Corrigan Warren Conservation Commission

Development Review Board

  • Peter Monte -DRB Chair DRB Chair
  • Jeff Schoellkopf – DRB Vice Chair DRB Vice Chair
  • -DRB DRB Memeber
  • Chris Behn – DRB DRB Member
  • Robert Kaufman DRB Alternate DRB Member
  • Don Swain – DRB Alternate DRB Alternate
  • Devin Corrigan – DRB/Selectboard DRB/Selectboard
  • Megan Moffroid – DRB Alternate DRB - Alternate

E-911

Energy Committee

  • Alexis Leacock, Warren Energy Coordinator Energy Coordinator

Historical Society

Justice of the Peace

  • Joni Zweig – JP Justice of the Peace
  • Kenneth Scott – JP Justice Of The Peace
  • Margo Wade – JP Justice of the Peace
  • Sandra Brodeur – JP Justice of The Peace
  • Susan Bauchner – JP Justice of the Peace

Listers

Planning Commission

  • Camilla Behn – PC – Vice Chair/Selectboard Selectboard/Planning Commission
  • Dan Raddock – PC Chairman PC Member
  • James Sanford – PC Chairman PC Member Chair
  • Jennifer Faillace – PC PC Member
  • Joshua Schwartz Director MRVPD 802-496-7173
  • Macon Phillips – PC Planning Commission

Public Safety

Either no one is currently appointed to this department/committee, or we are in the process of hiring for this role. Contact us and we'll conect you with the right people.

Public Works

  • Rebecca Campbell Town Administrator/Waste Water Coordinator 802-496-2709

Recreation Committee

  • Bob Meany Recreation Committee
  • Alyca Biondo Warren Recreation Committee
  • Pierre Hall Warren Recreation Committee

Road Crew Members

  • Andrew Cunningham Select Board Vice Chair
  • Luke Youmell Select Board Chair
  • Camilla Behn – PC – Vice Chair/Selectboard Selectboard/Planning Commission
  • Devin Corrigan – DRB/Selectboard DRB/Selectboard

Select Board

  • Andrew Cunningham Select Board Vice Chair
  • Luke Youmell Select Board Chair
  • Camilla Behn – PC – Vice Chair/Selectboard Selectboard/Planning Commission
  • Devin Corrigan – DRB/Selectboard DRB/Selectboard
  • Kalee Whitehouse Selectboard

Town Clerk

Town Treasurer

  • Dayna Lisaius Treasurer, Assistant Town Clerk, Delinquent Tax Collector 802-496-2709 Ex: 4

Volunteer Fire Department

Zoning

  • Jennifer Faillace – PC PC Member
  • James Sanford – PC Chairman PC Member Chair
  • Dan Raddock – PC Chairman PC Member
  • J. Michael Bridgewater – PC PC Member
  • Camilla Behn – PC – Vice Chair/Selectboard Selectboard/Planning Commission